Directory

2018-2019 Faculty Directory

Head Principal Steven Stefanick
Email
Assistant Principals:
Email
Email
9-10 Counselor
 Amy Hanson  Email
11-12 Counselor/
College Counselor

 Kate Ferguson
Email
Media Center Specialist  Kathleen Moore Email
English
Elizabeth Boomer
Pre AP English I, II Email
David Walsh Pre AP English II, III
Email
Natalie Runnels Pre AP English I, AP English Language and Composition Email
Cherith Ferguson AP English Literature, Creative Writing, Film Writing, Title I English, Department Head Email
 
Math                  
Noel York Algebra I, III, AP Pre-Calculus Email 
Cindy Henry Geometry Email
Dr. Michael Lewchuk 
Algebra II, Title I Math, Department Head Email
Randall Abrams Pre-AP Calculus, AP Calc AB, AP Calc BC
Email
Tom Kindinger AP Statistics Email

History
Hunter Gomez World Geography/Oklahoma History, AP European History Email
Kendall Johnson AP European History, AP US History Email
Daniel Clark World Geography/OK History, AP US History Email
Gemma Defee-Cooper AP Government, AP Psychology, Department Head Email

World Language      
Liha Villanueva Spanish I, II Email
Michael Kraus Spanish III, AP Spanish Language, AP Spanish Literature,AP Spanish Heritage Speakers, Department Head Email
Josh Higginbotham Latin, Greek, German, Psychology, Philosophy Email
Crystal Walker Russian I, Russian II, ACT Prep, STUCO, Capstone
Email
Emma Smreker French I-III, AP French Email


Science  
Greg Meerschaert Pre-AP Conceptual Physics Email
Rachel Alvarado
Conceptual Physics, Pre-AP Biology, AP Chemistry, Department Head Email
Andrea Adams Pre-AP Biology, AP Bio Email
Jason Boomer AP Environmental Science, Pre-AP Chemistry Email
Tom Kindinger AP Physics Email
Leslie Piccolo Botany, Zoology, Human Anatomy and Physiology Email

Arts  
Conde Currat                     Art I, II, Painting, AP Studio Art, Graphic Design, Department Head Email 
Michael Ferguson Drama, Adv. Speech and Debate, Public Speaking, Novice Debate Email 
Allison Taylor Vocal Music, Humanities, Sr. Capstone Email
Kelli Taylor Band, Orchestra, Yearbook, Online News, Journalism, Photography I and II Email 

Other Electives                        
Margaret Hensley AVID III, IV, Learning Support Services, AVID Site Coordinator, Capstone Email 
Wade Wallace Computer Applications Email
Tom Kindinger Engineering Design, Economics, Business Foundations Email
Cory Pocock Health, Phys. Ed Email
Leslie Piccolo Health, Cardio Conditioning Email


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.